REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 719,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
$ 719,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $653
Subdivision Beaverton
MLS® Listing ID N13150092
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This is the one! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom bungalow located in the welcoming community of Beaverton, just minutes from the shores of Lake Simcoe. This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment, ideal for families, retirees, or weekend retreat seekers. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout featuring stainless steel appliances, upgraded electrical, improved insulation, and several recent updates that add comfort and value. Recent improvements include a newly added 2-piece bathroom (2025), a fully renovated main bathroom (2026), and updated plumbing (2025).Step outside to a true entertainer's backyard complete with three separate sheds, each equipped with its own 120 Amp power service, offering exceptional flexibility for workshops, hobbies, storage, home-based business opportunities, or expanded exterior entertaining space. The large driveway provides ample parking for family and guests. Conveniently located close to local shopping, schools, restaurants, parks, and everyday amenities, this property offers small-town charm with easy access to the city - approximately 1.5 hours from the GTA. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy relaxed living near the lake in one of Brock Township's most desirable communities. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Radiant heat, Not known, Not known